Programme January 23rd to February 1st 2020

wca@whitehead-ni.com 

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEAD BT389QD 

     02893378077

Thurs 23 Jan. 1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA McGuigan Suite
6.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 4 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 Glee Club and Youth Choir McGuigan Suite
7.00 pm Clarity Pregnancy Yoga St Patrick’s Hall
8.00 pm Hathaflow Yoga St. Patrick’s Hall
8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Fri 24 Jan 10 am Moo Music for Kids Methodist Church Hall
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
12 noon Friday Lunches Brown Memorial Hall
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School care WCA Main Hall
3.30 pm Traditional Music Session Bank House
6 pm Castle Boxing Juniors Castleview Pavillion
6.30 – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
7 pm Castle Boxing Seniors Castleview Pavillion
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Centre
7.30 pm Five a Side Football Brown Memorial Hall
Sat 25 Jan 10 am Dad’s Time Play Group Brown Memorial Hall
1 – 4 pm Needlefelting McGuigan Suite
Mon 27 Jan 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates WCA McGuigan Suite
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6 pm Castle Boxing Club Juniors Castleview Pavillion
6.30 pm Boys Brigade Junior 8 – 11-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7 pm Castle Boxing Club Seniors Castleview Pavillion
7 pm WPC Indoor Bowls Brown Memorial Hall
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.15 pm Whitehead Community Orchestra WCA Main Hall
7.30 pm Company Section Boys Brigade 11 – 15-years Brown Memorial Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club AGM Castleview Pavilion
Tues 28 Jan 10 am The Coffee Men Social Group The Bank House
10.30 – 12.00 Community Circus – Learn circus skills St. Patrick’s Hall
10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah WCA McGuigan Suite
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2 pm Circle of Friends – Senior Social Group Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Anchor Section Boys Brigade 5 – 8-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
8.00 – 9.00 pm ZUMBA WCA Main Hall
Wed 29 Jan 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavilion
11 am Little Beacons Parent & Toddlers group Brown Memorial Hall
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2 – 4 pm Floral Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
3.30 pm Bank House Robbers – Live Music The Bank House
5.30 pm Slimming World Methodist Hall
6 pm Castle Boxing Juniors Castleview Pavillion
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 pm Castle Boxing Seniors Castleview Pavillion
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing WCA Main Hall
7.30 pm Circuits Fitness Class – Adults of all ages Brown Memorial Hall
Thur 30 Jan 10 am Baby Dance Week 1 of 7 McGuigan Suite
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
6.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 4 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6.30 pm Glee Club & Youth Choir WCA Main Hall
7.00 pm Clarity Pregnancy Yoga St. Patrick’s Hall
8.00 pm Hathaflow Yoga St. Patrick’s Hall
8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Frid 31 Jan 10 am Moo Musical for Kids Methodist Hall
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
12 noon Friday Lunches Brown Memorial Hall
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
3.30 pm Traditional Music Session Bank House
6 pm Castle Boxing Juniors Castleview Pavillion
6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
7 pm Castle Boxing Seniors RPSI
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Centre
7.30 pm Five a Side Football Brown Memorial Hall
Sat 1 Feb 10 am Dad’s Time – Play Group Brown Memorial Hall
1 – 4 pm Needle felting McGuigan Suite

Media Manager

Back to top