Programme for January 30th to February 8th 2020

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thurs 30 Jan. 10 am Baby Dance Week 1 McGuigan Suite
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA McGuigan Suite
6.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 4 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 Glee Club and Youth Choir McGuigan Suite
7.00 pm Clarity Pregnancy Yoga St Patrick’s Hall
8.00 pm Hathaflow Yoga St. Patrick’s Hall
8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Fri 31 Jan 10 am Moo Music for Kids Methodist Church Hall
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
12 noon Friday Lunches Brown Memorial Hall
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School care WCA Main Hall
3.30 pm Traditional Music Session Bank House
6 pm Castle Boxing Juniors Castleview Pavillion
6.30–9.00 pm Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
7 pm Castle Boxing Seniors Castleview Pavillion
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Centre
8 pm Corkey’s Big Hard Quiz Night–Music in Mind Marine Bar
Sat 1 Feb 8 am – 9 am Pilates Yacht Club
10am–12noon Hedgehogs and Hedgerows- Family fun Bentra Golf Club
10 am – 2 pm Whitehead Runners Pre Loved Pop Up Shop. Community Centre
1 – 4 pm Needle felting McGuigan Suite
Mon 3 Feb 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates WCA McGuigan Suite
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6 pm Castle Boxing Club Juniors Castleview Pavillion
6.30 pm Boys Brigade Junior 8 – 11-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7 pm Castle Boxing Club Seniors Castleview Pavillion
7 pm WPC Indoor Bowls Brown Memorial Hall
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.15 pm Whitehead Community Orchestra WCA Main Hall
7.30 pm Company Section Boys Brigade 11– 15-years Brown Memorial Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Castleview Pavilion
Tues 4 Feb 10 am The Coffee Men Social Group The Bank House
10.30 – 12.00 Community Circus – Learn circus skills St. Patrick’s Hall
10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah WCA McGuigan Suite
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2 pm Circle of Friends – Senior Social Group Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Anchor Section Boys Brigade 5 – 8-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7 – 7.45 pm Zumba in aid of WPS PTA Week 2 of 6 Primary School
8.00–9.00 pm ZUMBA WCA Main Hall
Wed 5 Feb 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavilion
11 am Little Beacons Parent & Toddlers group Brown Memorial Hall
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2 – 3 pm Reading Group February Meeting Whitehead Library
2 – 4 pm Floral Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
2 – 4 pm Whitehead Scrabble Club Whitehead Library
3.30 pm Bank House Robbers – Live Music The Bank House
5.30 pm Slimming World Methodist Hall
6 pm Castle Boxing Juniors Castleview Pavillion
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 pm Castle Boxing Seniors Castleview Pavillion
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7.30–9.30 pm Line Dancing WCA Main Hall
7.30 pm Circuits Fitness Class – Adults of all ages Brown Memorial Hall
Thur 6 Feb 10 am Baby Dance Week 2 of 7 McGuigan Suite
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
7 pm WCA Committee Meeting McGuigan Suite
6.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 4 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6.30 pm Glee Club & Youth Choir WCA Main Hall
7.00 pm Clarity Pregnancy Yoga St. Patrick’s Hall
8.00 pm Hathaflow Yoga St. Patrick’s Hall
8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Frid 7 Feb 10 am Moo Musical for Kids Methodist Hall
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
12 noon Friday Lunches Brown Memorial Hall
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
3.30 pm Traditional Music Session Bank House
6 pm Castle Boxing Juniors Castleview Pavillion
6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
7 pm Poker Night Whitehead Golf Club
7 pm Castle Boxing Seniors RPSI
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Centre
Sat 8 Feb 8 am – 9 am Pilates Yacht Club
10 am Dad’s Time – Play Group Brown Memorial Hall

Media Manager

Back to top