Programme 3 to 13 October 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thurs 3 Oct. 10 am Baby Dance Week 3 WCA McGuigan Suite
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
6.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 4 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 Glee Club and Youth Choir Main Hall
7 pm WCA Committee Meeting McGuigan Suite
8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Fri 4 Oct 1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School care WCA Main Hall
10 am – 4 pm POP UP SHOP – Pre loved quality goods Lourdes Pastoral Centre
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
12 noon Friday Lunches Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Centre
7.30 pm Five a Side Football Brown Memorial Hall
Sat 5 Oct 10 am Its Dad Time Playgroup for Dads and 0 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
10 am – 4 pm POP UP SHOP – Pre loved quality goods Lourdes Pastoral Centre
Mon 7 Oct 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates WCA McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6.30 pm Boys Brigade Junior 8 – 11-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7 pm WPC Indoor Bowls Brown Memorial Hall
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.15 pm Whitehead Community Orchestra WCA Main Hall
7.30 pm Company Section Boys Brigade 11 – 15-years Brown Memorial Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club AGM Castleview Pavilion
Tues 8 Oct 10 am The Coffee Men Social Group The Bank House
10.30 – 12 Whitehead Community Circus – Learn circus skills St. Patrick’s Parochial Hall
10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah WCA McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2 pm Circle of Friends – Senior Social Group Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Anchor Section Boys Brigade 5 – 8-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah WCA McGuigan Suite
7.30 Volunteer Firefighter Recruitment Night Fire Station, Chester Ave
8.00 – 9.00 pm ZUMBA WCA Main Hall
Wed 9 Oct 9.30 am Little Beacons Parent & Toddlers group Brown Memorial Hall
10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavilion
After School Little Einsteins WCA Main Hall
2 – 4 pm Floral Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing WCA Main Hall
7.30 pm Circuits Fitness Class – Adults of all ages Brown Memorial Hall
Thur 10 Oct 10 am Baby Dance Class Week 4 McGuigan Suite
1 – 3 pm Alzheimer’s Activity Group McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
6.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 4 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6.30 pm Glee Club & Youth Choir WCA Main Hall
8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Frid 11 Oct 10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
12 noon Friday Lunches Brown Memorial Hall
After School Little Einsteins WCA Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Centre
7.30 pm Five a Side Football Brown Memorial Hall
Sat 12 Oct 10 am Its Dad Time – Playgroup for Dads & Kids 0 – 7 Brown Memorial Hall
Sun 13 Oct 6.30 pm Christianity Explored Week 1 of 8 Brown Memorial Hall

PLEASE LET US HAVE ANY DETAILS OF EVENTS AROUND WHITEHEAD AND WE WILL INCLUDE THEM