Programme 27th Feb to 5th March 2020

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEAD BT38 9QD

TEL:02893378077  EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thurs 27 Feb. 10 am Baby Dance Week 4 of 7 McGuigan Suite
  1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA McGuigan Suite
  6.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 4 – 6 years Brown Memorial Hall
  6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
  6.30 Glee Club and Youth Choir Main Hall
  7.00 pm Clarity Pregnancy Yoga St Patrick’s Hall
  8.00 pm Hathaflow Yoga St. Patrick’s Hall
  8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Fri 28 Feb 1 – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School care WCA Main Hall
  10 am Moo Music for Kids Methodist Church Hall
  10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
  12 noon Friday Lunches Brown Memorial Hall
  3.30 pm Traditional Music Session Bank House
  6 pm Castle Boxing Juniors Castleview Pavillion
  6.30–9.00 pm Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
  7 pm Castle Boxing Seniors Castleview Pavillion
  7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Centre
Sat 29 Feb 8 am – 9 am Pilates Yacht Club
  11 am The Knitwits – Learn to knit 7 – 12 year olds Library
  6 – 8 pm Whitehead Board Game Café The Bank House
  8 pm The Californicators (Red Hot Chilli Pepper Tribute Band). Free Entry Marine Bar
Mon 2 March 1 – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
  9.30 – 10.30 Pilates WCA McGuigan Suite
  2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
  6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
  6 pm Castle Boxing Club Juniors Castleview Pavillion
  6.30 pm Boys Brigade Junior 8 – 11-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
  7 pm Castle Boxing Club Seniors Castleview Pavillion
  7 pm WPC Indoor Bowls Brown Memorial Hall
  7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
  7.15 pm Whitehead Community Orchestra WCA Main Hall
  7.30 pm Company Section Boys Brigade 11– 15-years Brown Memorial Hall
  8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Castleview Pavilion
Tues 3 March 1 – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
  10 am The Coffee Men Social Group The Bank House
  10.30 – 12.00 Community Circus – Learn circus skills St. Patrick’s Hall
  10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah WCA McGuigan Suite
  2 pm Circle of Friends – Senior Social Group Brown Memorial Hall
  6.30 pm Anchor Section Boys Brigade 5 – 8-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
  7 – 7.45 pm Zumba in aid of WPS PTA Week 5 of 6 Primary School
  7 – 9 pm Public Consultation on Whitehead Harbour Upgrade with MEABC McGuigan Suite
  8.00–9.00 pm ZUMBA WCA Main Hall
Wed 4 March 1 – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
  10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavilion
  11 am Little Beacons Parent & Toddlers group Brown Memorial Hall
  12 – 2 pm Lenten Lunches St Patrick’s Hall
  2 – 3 pm Whitehead Reading Group Library
  2 – 4 pm Floral Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
  2 – 4 pm Whitehead Scrabble Club Whitehead Library
  3.30 pm Bank House Robbers – Live Music The Bank House
  5.30 pm Slimming World Methodist Hall
  6 pm Castle Boxing Juniors Castleview Pavillion
  7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
  7 pm Castle Boxing Seniors Castleview Pavillion
  7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
  7 pm Mental Health Matters Brown Memorial Hall
  7.30–9.30 pm Line Dancing WCA Main Hall
Thur 5 March 1 – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
  10 am Baby Dance Week 5 of 7 McGuigan Suite
  11 am Irish Language Class The Library
  6.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 4 – 6 years Brown Memorial Hall
  6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
  6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
  6.30 pm Glee Club & Youth Choir WCA Main Hall
  7 pm WCA Committee Meeting McGuigan Suite
  7.00 pm Clarity Pregnancy Yoga St. Patrick’s Hall
  8.00 pm Hathaflow Yoga St. Patrick’s Hall
  8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Fri 6 March 1 – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
  10 am Moo Musical for Kids Methodist Hall
  10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
  12 noon Friday Lunches Brown Memorial Hall
  3.30 pm Traditional Music Session Bank House
  6 pm Castle Boxing Juniors Castleview Pavillion
  6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
  7 pm Castle Boxing Seniors RPSI
  7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Centre
  7.30 pm Coastal Rowing Club Trivia Quiz Night Whitecliff Inn
  7.30 pm The King’s Chorale Concert Brown Memorial Hall
Sat 7 March 8 am – 9 am Pilates Yacht Club
  10.30 – 12.30 Coffee Morning Methodist Church
  1 – 2 pm HOOLA HOOPS McGuigan Suite

Media Manager

Back to top