Programme 12 September 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thurs 12 Sept. 1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
1 – 3 pm Alzhiemers Support Group WCA McGuigan Suite
5.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 5 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 Glee Club and Youth Choir WCA McGuigan Suite
8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Fri 13 Sept 9.30 Pramtastic Exercise for you and your baby (no matter the age) Brown Memorial Hall
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Centre
7.30 pm Ballyclare Male Voice Choir in Concert Brown Memorial Hall
Sat 14 Sept 10 am European Open Heritage Day RPSI Museum
12 – 4 pm Steam Train Rides RPSI Station
Sun 15 Sept All Day Belfast to Dublin Enterprise Steam Train Ride RPSI Station
Mon 16 Sept 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates WCA McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6.30 pm Boys Brigade Junior 8 – 11-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7 pm WPC Indoor Bowls Brown Memorial Hall
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.15 pm Whitehead Community Orchestra WCA Main Hall
7.30 pm Company Section Boys Brigade 11 – 15-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7.45 Ladies Night – Stand By Me Congregational Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club AGM Bowling Pavilion
Tues 17 Sept 10 am The Coffee Men Social Group The Bank House
10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah WCA McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2 pm Circle of Friends – Senior Social Group Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Anchor Section Boys Brigade 5 – 8-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah WCA McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 pm ZUMBA WCA Main Hall
Wed 18 Sept 9.30 am Little Beacons Parent & Toddlers group Brown Memorial Hall
10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavillion
After School Little Einsteins WCA Main Hall
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing WCA Main Hall
7.30 pm Circuits Fitness Class – Adults of all ages Brown Memorial Hall
Thur 19 Sept 10 am Baby Dance Class Week 1 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
5.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 5 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6.30 pm Glee Club & Youth Choir WCA Main Hall
8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Frid 20 Sept 9.30 am Pramtastic Exercise for you and your baby (no matter the age) Brown Memorial Hall
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
12 noon Friday Lunches Brown Memorial Hall
After School Little Einsteins WCA Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7 pm Murder Mystery Steam Train Ride RPSI Station
Sat 21 Sept 10 am Its Dad Time – Playgroup for Dads & Kids 0 – 7 Brown Memorial Hall
8 pm Ceilidh Night – Party Time Brown Memorial Hall