Programme 19 September 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thurs 19 Sept. 10 am Baby Dance Week 1 WCA McGuigan Suite
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
5.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 5 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 Glee Club and Youth Choir WCA McGuigan Suite
8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Fri 20 Sept 9.30 Pramstatic Exercise for you and your baby (no matter the age) Brown Memorial Hall
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
12 noon Friday Lunches Brown Memorial Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
7 pm Murder Mystery Steam Train Ride RPSI Station
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
Sat 21 Sept 10 am Its Dad Time Playgroup for Dads and 0 – 7s Brown Memorial Hall
8 pm Ceilidh – Party Time Brown Memorial Hall
Mon 23 Sept 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates WCA McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6.30 pm Boys Brigade Junior 8 – 11-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7 pm WPC Indoor Bowls Brown Memorial Hall
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.15 pm Whitehead Community Orchestra WCA Main Hall
7.30 pm Company Section Boys Brigade 11 – 15-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club AGM Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 24 Sept 10 am The Coffee Men Social Group The Bank House
10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah WCA McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2 pm Circle of Friends – Senior Social Group Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Anchor Section Boys Brigade 5 – 8-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah WCA McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 pm ZUMBA WCA Main Hall
Wed 25 Sept 9.30 am Little Beacons Parent & Toddlers group Brown Memorial Hall
10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavillion
After School Little Einsteins WCA Main Hall
2 – 4 pm Floral Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing WCA Main Hall
8 pm Carrickfergus Historical Society Talk on the Grand Opera House, Belfast Jubilee Hall, Carrickfergus
Thur 26 Sept 10 am Baby Dance Class Week 2 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
5.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 5 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6.30 pm Glee Club & Youth Choir WCA Main Hall
8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Frid 27 Sept 9.30 am Pramstatic Exercise for you and your baby (no matter the age) Brown Memorial Hall
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
12 noon Friday Lunches Brown Memorial Hall
After School Little Einsteins WCA Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
Sat 28 Sept 10 am Its Dad Time – Playgroup for Dads & Ki8ds 0 – 7 Brown Memorial Hall
12 – 4 pm National Volunteers Day RPSI Museum
Sun 29 All Day Dublin Enterprise Steam Train Ride RPSI Station

Programme 12 September 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thurs 12 Sept. 1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
1 – 3 pm Alzhiemers Support Group WCA McGuigan Suite
5.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 5 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 Glee Club and Youth Choir WCA McGuigan Suite
8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Fri 13 Sept 9.30 Pramtastic Exercise for you and your baby (no matter the age) Brown Memorial Hall
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Centre
7.30 pm Ballyclare Male Voice Choir in Concert Brown Memorial Hall
Sat 14 Sept 10 am European Open Heritage Day RPSI Museum
12 – 4 pm Steam Train Rides RPSI Station
Sun 15 Sept All Day Belfast to Dublin Enterprise Steam Train Ride RPSI Station
Mon 16 Sept 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates WCA McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6.30 pm Boys Brigade Junior 8 – 11-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7 pm WPC Indoor Bowls Brown Memorial Hall
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.15 pm Whitehead Community Orchestra WCA Main Hall
7.30 pm Company Section Boys Brigade 11 – 15-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7.45 Ladies Night – Stand By Me Congregational Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club AGM Bowling Pavilion
Tues 17 Sept 10 am The Coffee Men Social Group The Bank House
10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah WCA McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2 pm Circle of Friends – Senior Social Group Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Anchor Section Boys Brigade 5 – 8-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah WCA McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 pm ZUMBA WCA Main Hall
Wed 18 Sept 9.30 am Little Beacons Parent & Toddlers group Brown Memorial Hall
10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavillion
After School Little Einsteins WCA Main Hall
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing WCA Main Hall
7.30 pm Circuits Fitness Class – Adults of all ages Brown Memorial Hall
Thur 19 Sept 10 am Baby Dance Class Week 1 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
5.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 5 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6.30 pm Glee Club & Youth Choir WCA Main Hall
8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Frid 20 Sept 9.30 am Pramtastic Exercise for you and your baby (no matter the age) Brown Memorial Hall
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
12 noon Friday Lunches Brown Memorial Hall
After School Little Einsteins WCA Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7 pm Murder Mystery Steam Train Ride RPSI Station
Sat 21 Sept 10 am Its Dad Time – Playgroup for Dads & Kids 0 – 7 Brown Memorial Hall
8 pm Ceilidh Night – Party Time Brown Memorial Hall

Programme 4 September 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thurs 5 Sept. 1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
5.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 5 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 Glee Club and Youth Choir WCA McGuigan Suite
7.00 WCA Committee Meeting WCA Conference Room
8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Fri 6 Sept 9.30 Pramstatic Exercise for you and your baby (no matter the age) Brown Memorial Hall
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
6.30 – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
Sat 7 Sept 2 pm Afternoon Teas at the Edwardian Tea House RPSI Museum
4.30 pm Family Fun Day – BBQ, Games, Music Brown Memorial Hall
Mon 9 Sept 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates WCA McGuigan Suite
10.45 – 12.45 Yoga with Roshan WCA McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6.30 pm Boys Brigade Junior 8 – 11-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7 pm WPC Indoor Bowls Brown Memorial Hall
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.15 pm Whitehead Community Orchestra WCA Main Hall
7.30 pm Company Section Boys Brigade 11 – 15-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club AGM Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 10 Sept 10 am The Coffee Men Social Group The Bank House
10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah WCA McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
2 pm Circle of Friends – Senior Social Group Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Anchor Section Boys Brigade 5 – 8-year olds Brown Memorial Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah WCA McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 pm ZUMBA WCA Main Hall
Wed 11 Sept 9.30 am Little Beacons Parent & Toddlers group Brown Memorial Hall
10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavillion
After School Little Einsteins WCA Main Hall
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing WCA Main Hall
7.30 pm Circuits Fitness Class – Adults of all ages Brown Memorial Hall
Thur 12 Sept After School Little Einstein’s After School Care WCA Main Hall
1 pm Alzhiemer’s Activity Group McGuigan Suite
5.30 pm Rainbows for girls aged 5 – 7 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Brownies for girls aged 7 – 10 years Brown Memorial Hall
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6.30 pm Glee Club & Youth Choir WCA Main Hall
8 pm WPC Badminton Club Aged 18 – 80 Brown Memorial Hall
Frid 13 Sept 9.30 am Pramstatic Exercise for you and your baby (no matter the age) Brown Memorial Hall
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class WCA McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einsteins WCA Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu WCA Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
Sat 14 Sept 10 am – 4 pm RPSI European Heritage Open Day at the Railway Museum RPSI Museum
12 – 4 pm Steam Train Rides RPSI Station
Sun 15 Sept All Day excursion RPSI Steam Train Belfast to Dublin Enterprise RPSI Station

Programme 17 to 28th July 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Entries in Bold Italics are Summer Festival events. Please check Festival programme for more details

Thurs 18 July 6.15 am – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
7pm – 8 pm Pregnancy Yoga Parochial Hall
8pm – 9 pm Hatha Flow Yoga Parochial Hall
Fri 19 July 8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
10.15 am – 12.15 pm Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
6 pm– 7 pm Castle Boxing Club – 7 – 11 year olds Castleview Pavillion
6.30 pm – 8.30 pm Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
6.30 pm Pre-Festival Clean up & BBQ Seafront Carpark
7 pm – 8.15 pm Castle Boxing Club – 12 to Adults Castleview Pavillion
8 pm Bingo & Boogie Marine Bar
Sat 20 July 1.15 pm CAYC Raft Race & Long Distance Swim Yacht Club
11 am – 5 pm Mood & Food, Wellness, Vegan & Hemp Old Tea House
11 am – 5 pm Eco Zero Waste Pop Up Shop Old Tea House
12 noon RPSI Steam Train Rides RPSI Station
2.30 pm Captain of the Gold Steps – Talk Library
3.30 pm Dead Famous – Talk Library
4 pm Family Cinema – Man of Aran WCA Main Hall
Sun 21 July 9.30 am Cycle Ride Out & Free Bikefix Clinic WCA Car Park
1 pm & 2.30 pm RPSI Guided Tours of Museum RPSI Museum
Mon 22 July 8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
9.30 am – 10.30 am Pilates McGuigan Suite
10.45 – 11.15 am Pilates Taster Session McGuigan Suite
2 pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
2 pm – 4 pm Bowling Taster Session Bowling Pavilion
3.30 pm Fairy Folk & Horses Heads – Talk McGuigan Suite WCA
5 – 7 pm Sweet Factory Carmels
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6 pm– 7 pm Castle Boxing Club – 7 – 11 year olds Castleview Pavillion
6.30 pm – 9 pm Coastal Rowers Training Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 pm – 8.15 pm Castle Boxing Club – 12 to Adults Castleview Pavillion
Tues 23 July 6.15 am – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
10.30 am – 11.30 am Dru Yoga for Adults Taster Session McGuigan Suite
11.45 am -12.30 pm Rainbow Family Yoga Taster Session McGuigan Suite
5 pm – 7 pm Sweet Factory Carmels
6 pm for 6.30 pm Eagles Seniors Five a Side Football Recreation Grounds
6.15 pm – 7.15 pm Family Yoga Taster Session McGuigan Suite
6.30 pm – 8.30 pm Big Family Games Night & Pop Up Play Recreation Grounds
Wed 24 July 8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
10 am – 1 pm Genesis Transition to Secondary School McGuigan Suite WCA
10 am – 3 pm Festival Flower Show WCA Main Hall
5 – 7 pm Sweet Factory Carmels
6 pm– 7 pm Castle Boxing Club – 7 – 11 year olds Castleview Pavillion
6.30 pm – 8.30 pm Coastal Rowing Taster Session Blackhead Car Park
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 pm – 8.15 pm Castle Boxing Club – 12 to Adults Castleview Pavillion
Thur 25 July 6.15 am – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
10 am – 1 pm Genesis Transition to Secondary School McGuigan Suite WCA
10 am – 12 noon Mini Golf Competition Bentra Golf Club
10 am – 1 pm Introduction to Golf 11 – 14 year olds Whitehead Golf Club
2 pm – 3 pm Cooking & eating well on a budget – McGuigan Suite WCA
5 pm – 7 pm Sweet Factory Carmels
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
7 pm – 8 pm Pregnancy Yoga from Clarity Yoga Parochial Hall
8 pm – 9 pm Hatha Flow Yoga from Clarity Yoga Parochial Hall
9 pm Live Music with Shindig Marine Bar
Frid 26 July
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme PUBLIC HOLIDAY
10 am – 1 pm Introduction to Golf 11 – 14 year olds Whitehead Golf Club
10.15 am – 12.15 pm Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
11 am – 1 pm Wild About Food: Fruit Trees & Foraging Jubilee Woods
2 pm – 3.30 pm Teddy Bear’s Picnic (Up to 7 years) Methodist Church
2 pm – 6 pm Genesis DJ School Genesis Centre
3.30-5.30 pm Traditional Seisiun – Music Bank House
6.00 pm RPSI Jazz Steam Train Ride` RPSI Station
6.30 pm – 8.30pm Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
7 pm Festival Tea Dance WCA Main Hall
Sat 27 July 9.30 – 1.30 Toast the Coast Food & Walking Tour Bank House
12 noon Pool Competition – Winner Takes All Rangers Club
12 noon – 4 pm RPSI Steam Train Rides RPSI Station
2 pm Dog Training Lourdes
2.30 pm Captain of the Golden Steps – Talk Library
8 pm Live Music – Lonesome Highway Blues Marine Bar
Sunday 28 July 12 noon John Burns Memorial Pool Competition Rangers Club
12.30 – 4 pm Steam Train Rides and Museum RPSI Station
1 pm & 2.30 pm RPSI Guided Museum Tours RPSI Museum
2.30 pm Guided Seafront History Walk Blackhead Car Park
6.30 pm Fishing Competition Yacht Club

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment 07725 083 784

Festival Programme 2019 – Flip Book

Click on the picture to get the flip book. If you do not have flash, click on the mobile link that will come up, that will show it for you too, even on a computer.

Programme 11 to 21 July 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thurs 11 July 6.15 am – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
7pm – 8 pm Pregnancy Yoga Parochial Hall
1 pm – 3 pm Alzhiemers Activity Group McGuigan Suite
8pm – 9 pm Hatha Flow Yoga Parochial Hall
Fri 12 July

BANK HOLIDAY

6.00 pm RPSI Jazz Steam Train RPSI Station
6 pm– 7 pm Castle Boxing Club – 7 – 11 year olds Castleview Pavillion
6.30 pm – 8.30 pm Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
7 pm – 8.15 pm Castle Boxing Club – 12 to Adults Castleview Pavillion
Sat 13 July 12 pm – 4 pm RPSI Steam Train Rides RPSI Station
Sun 14 July 12.30 – 4pm RPSI Museum Open RPSI Museum
Mon 15 July

PUBLIC HOLIDAY

2 pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6 pm– 7 pm Castle Boxing Club – 7 – 11 year olds Castleview Pavillion
6.30 pm – 9 pm Coastal Rowers Training Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 pm – 8.15 pm Castle Boxing Club – 12 to Adults Castleview Pavillion
Tues 16 July 6.15 am – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
10.30 am – 11.30 am Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
7.00 pm – 8.00 pm Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
Wed 17 July 8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
6 pm– 7 pm Castle Boxing Club – 7 – 11 year olds Castleview Pavillion
6.30 pm – 8.30 pm Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 pm – 8.15 pm Castle Boxing Club – 12 to Adults Castleview Pavillion
Thur 18 July 6.15 am – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
7 pm – 8 pm Pregnancy Yoga from Clarity Yoga Parochial Hall
8 pm – 9 pm Hatha Flow Yoga from Clarity Yoga Parochial Hall
Frid 19 July
WCA SUMMER FESTIVAL STARTS. DAY 1
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme PUBLIC HOLIDAY
10.15 am – 12.15 pm Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
6.00 pm RPSI Jazz Steam Train Ride` RPSI Station
6.30 pm – 8.30pm Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
6.30 PRE-FESTIVAL CLEAN UP AND BBQ Promenade
8 pm BINGO AND BOOGIE Marine Bar
Sat 20 July

SUMMER FESTIVAL

DAY 2

11 am – 5 pm MOOD & FOOD – Wellness Vegan Hemp Day Victorian Tea House
12 noon – 4 pm RPSI Steam Train Rides RPSI Station
2.30 pm Captain of the Golden Steps Talk – S Diamond Library
3.30 Dead Famous Talk – D Hume Library
4 pm Family Cinema Event – Man from Aran WCA Main Hall
Sunday 21 July

SUMMER FESTIVAL

DAY 3

9.30 am Cycle Ride Out and Bikefix Clinic WCA Car Park
12.30 – 4 pm Steam Train Rides and Museum RPSI Station

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment 07725 083 784

See your WCA Summer Festival Programme for full details

Programme 3 to 14 July 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thurs 4 July 6.15 am – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
7pm – 8 pm Pregnancy Yoga Parochial Hall
8pm – 9 pm Hatha Flow Yoga Parochial Hall
9.30 pm WCA Committee Meeting Conference Room
Fri 5 July 8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
10.15 am – 12.15 pm Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
6.00 pm RPSI Jazz Steam Train RPSI Station
6 pm– 7 pm Castle Boxing Club – 7 – 11 year olds Castleview Pavillion
6.30 pm – 8.30 pm Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
6.30 pm – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu – LAST CLASS UNTIL 2 AUGUST Main Hall
7 pm – 8.15 pm Castle Boxing Club – 12 to Adults Castleview Pavillion
Sat 6 July 12 pm – 4 pm RPSI Steam Train Rides RPSI Station
Mon 8 July 8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
9.30 am – 10.30 am Pilates McGuigan Suite
2 pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6 pm– 7 pm Castle Boxing Club – 7 – 11 year olds Castleview Pavillion
6.30 pm – 9 pm Coastal Rowers Training Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7 pm – 8 pm Dazzle Dance McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 pm – 8.15 pm Castle Boxing Club – 12 to Adults Castleview Pavillion
Tues 9 July 6.15 am – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
10.30 am – 11.30 am Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
7.00 pm – 8.00 pm Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
8.00 pm – 9.00 pm ZUMBA Main Hall
Wed 10 July 8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
10.00 am – 12.00 noon Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavillion
6 pm– 7 pm Castle Boxing Club – 7 – 11 year olds Castleview Pavillion
6.30 pm – 8.30 pm Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 pm – 8.15 pm Castle Boxing Club – 12 to Adults Castleview Pavillion
Thur 11 July 6.15 am – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
1 pm – 3 pm Alzhiemers Activity Group McGuigan Suite
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
7 pm – 8 pm Pregnancy Yoga from Clarity Yoga Parochial Hall
8 pm – 9 pm Hatha Flow Yoga from Clarity Yoga Parochial Hall
Frid 12 July
PUBLIC HOLIDAY
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme PUBLIC HOLIDAY
10.15 am – 12.15 pm Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
6.00 pm RPSI Jazz Steam Train Ride` RPSI Station
6.30 pm – 8.30pm Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
Sat 13 July 12 noon – 4 pm RPSI Steam Train Rides RPSI Station
Sunday 14 July 12.30 – 4 pm Steam Train Rides and Museum RPSI Station

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment 07725 083 784

Programme 27 June to 7 July 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thurs 27 June 6.15 am – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
Fri 28 June 10.15 am – 12.15 pm Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
12.30pm – 6.30pm Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.00 pm RPSI Jazz Steam Train RPSI Station
6.30 pm – 8.30 pm Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
6.30 pm – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu Main Hall
Sat 29 June 12 pm – 4 pm RPSI Teddy Bears’ Picnic & Steam Train Rides RPSI Station
3 pm A Galapagos Experience – Jonathan Cooke
Booking essential on 02893353269
Library
Mon 1 July 8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
9.30 am – 10.30 am Pilates McGuigan Suite
2 pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6.30 pm – 9 pm Coastal Rowers Training Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7 pm – 8 pm Dazzle Dance McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
Tues 2 July 6.15 am – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
10.30 am – 11.30 am Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
7.00 pm – 8.00 pm Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
8.00 pm – 9.00 pm ZUMBA Main Hall
Wed 3 July 8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
10.00 am – 12.00noon Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavillion
2 pm Let’s Play Storytime and Craft4 – 8 year olds Library
6.30 pm – 8.30 pm Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
Thur 4 July 6.15 am – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme McGuigan Suite
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
7.30 pm WCA Committee Meeting McGuigan Suite
Frid 5 July 8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s Holiday Programme Main Hall
10.15 am – 12.15 pm Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
6.00 pm RPSI Jazz Steam Train Ride` RPSI Station
6.30 pm – 8.30pm Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
6.30 pm – 9.00pm Ju Jitsu – Last class until 2 August Main Hall
Sat 6 July 12 noon – 4 pm RPSI Steam Train Rides RPSI Station
Sunday 7 July 12.30 – 4 pm Steam Train Rides and Museum RPSI Station

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment 07725 083 784