Programme 11 December 2017

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WHITEHEADCA@BTCONNECT.COM

Mon 11 Dec 9.30 – 10.30 am Pilates with Karen Leitch Main Hall
10.00 – 12.30 East Antrim Artists McGuigan Suite
2 pm – 4 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.00 – 5.00 pm Whitehead Youth Club P1 – P4 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.30 – 9.30 pm Whitehead Youth Club P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 pm Boxercise class Main Hall
Tues 12 Dec 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 pm Circle of Friends (last class for 2017) McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 7.30 pm Whitehead Eagles Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 pm Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 pm Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 13 Dec 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Artists (last class for 2017) McGuigan Suite
10.30 am Baby Massage Classes Orchard Holistic Therapies – WCC
2.00 – 4.00 pm Flower Arranging (last class for 2017) McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing (last class for 2017) Main Hall
Thurs 14 Dec 10.00 – 11.00 am Baby Dance McGuigan Suite
12.45 – 3.15 Alzhiemer’s Society Meeting McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care McGuigan Suite
6.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Youth Club – P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
7.00 – 8.00 pm Army cadets McGuigan Suite
Frid 15 Dec 10.15 am – 12.15 Art Classes with Steve Diamond (last class for 2017) McGuigan Suite – WCC
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 pm Jujitsu Main Hall
7.00 – 10 pm Whitehead Youth Club – Year 10 upwards Youth Club, Castleview Road
Sat 16 Dec 1 – 3 pm Whitehead Cinema Club – Children’s Movie – The Muppets Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Cinema Club – Adults movie – It’s a Wonderful Life Main Hall

Programme 6 November 2017

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WHITEHEADCA@BTCONNECT.COM

Sat 4 Nov 10.30 – 4.30 Craft Fair in aid of Leukaemia Foundation Main Hall
Sun 5 Nov 14.00 Sunday Jazz Café Gobbins Centre, Islandmagee
Mon 6 Nov 9.30 – 10.30 am Pilates with Karen Leitch Main Hall
10.00 – 12.30 East Antrim Artists McGuigan Suite
2 pm – 4 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.00 – 5.00 pm Whitehead Youth Club P1 – P4 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.30 – 9.30 pm Whitehead Youth Club P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 pm Boxercise class Main Hall
Tues 7 Nov 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 pm Circle of Friends McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 7.30 pm Whitehead Eagles Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 pm Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 pm Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 8 Nov 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Artists McGuigan Suite
10.30 am Baby Massage Classes Orchard Holistic Therapies – WCC
2.00 – 4.00 pm Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 9 Nov 10.00 – 11.00 am Baby Dance McGuigan Suite
12.45 – 3.15 Alzhiemer’s Society Meeting McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Youth Club – P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
7.00 – 8.00 pm Army cadets Main Hall
Fri 10 Nov 10.15 am – 12.15 Art Classes with Steve Diamond McGuigan Suite – WCC
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.00 – 7.00 Relax Kids – Exams special with Sarah McGuigan Suite
6.30 – 9.00 pm Jujitsu Main Hall
7.00 – 10 pm Whitehead Youth Club – Year 10 upwards Youth Club, Castleview Road
7.30 pm Natural Christmas decorations demonstration (supper included) Presbyterian Church

Programme Week Commencing 23 October 2017

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WHITEHEADCA@BTCONNECT.COM

Mon 23 Oct 9.30 – 10.30 am Pilates with Karen Leitch Main Hall
10.30 – 12.30 East Antrim Artists McGuigan Suite
2 pm – 4 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.00 – 5.00 pm Whitehead Youth Club P1 – P4 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.30 – 9.30 pm Whitehead Youth Club P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 pm Boxercise class Main Hall
8 pm – 9 pm Relaxation Station Healo Studio, Bank House
Tues 24 Oct 9.30am – 2.30 pm Indian Head Massage 30 min sessions Healo Studio, Bank House,
10 am – 9 pm Reflexology, Massage, Facials, Reiki, Ear Candling Orchard Holistic Therapies – WCC
10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 pm Circle of Friends Group McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 9.30 pm Indian Head Massage 30 min sessions Healo Studio, Bank House,
6.30 – 7.30 pm Whitehead Eagles Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 pm Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 pm Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 25 Oct 9.30 – 2.30 pm Indian Head Massage 30min sessions Healo Studio, Bank House,
10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Artists McGuigan Suite
10.30 am Baby Massage Classes Orchard Holistic Therapies – WCC
12 md – 9 pm Reflexology, Massage, Facials, Reiki, Ear Candling Orchard Holistic Therapies – WCC
2.00 – 4.00 pm Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 9.30 pm Indian Head Massage 30min sessions Healo Studio, Bank House,
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.00 pm Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 26 Oct After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Youth Club – P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
7.00 – 8.00 pm Army cadets Main Hall
7 pm – 9 pm Reflexology, Massage, Facials, Reiki, Ear Candling Orchard Holistic Therapies – WCC
Fri 27 Oct 10.15 am – 12.15 Art Classes with Steve Diamond McGuigan Suite – WCC
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 pm Jujitsu McGuigan Suite – WCC
6 pm – 9 pm Reflexology, Massage, Facials, Reiki, Ear Candling Orchard Holistic Therapies – WCC
7.00 – 10 pm Whitehead Youth Club – Year 10 upwards Youth Club, Castleview Road
Sat 28 Oct 10 am – 6 pm Reflexology, Massage, Facials, Reiki, Ear Candling Orchard Holistic Therapies – WCC
11.00 am – 4 pm Islandmagee Halloween Art and Craft Fair Gobbins Centre