Programme 13 November 2017

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WHITEHEADCA@BTCONNECT.COM

Sun 12 Nov 10.40 Remembrance Sunday at Cenotaph Community Centre
Mon 13 Nov 9.30 – 10.30 am Pilates with Karen Leitch Main Hall
10.00 – 12.30 East Antrim Artists McGuigan Suite
2 pm – 4 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.00 – 5.00 pm Whitehead Youth Club P1 – P4 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.30 – 9.30 pm Whitehead Youth Club P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 pm Boxercise class Main Hall
Tues 14 Nov 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 pm Circle of Friends McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 7.30 pm Whitehead Eagles Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 pm Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 pm Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 15 Nov 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Artists McGuigan Suite
10.30 am Baby Massage Classes Orchard Holistic Therapies – WCC
2.00 – 4.00 pm Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 16 Nov 10.00 – 11.00 am Baby Dance McGuigan Suite
12.45 – 3.15 Alzhiemer’s Society Meeting McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Youth Club – P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
7.00 – 8.00 pm Army cadets Main Hall
Fri 17 Nov 10.15 am – 12.15 Art Classes with Steve Diamond McGuigan Suite – WCC
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 pm Jujitsu Main Hall
7.00 – 10 pm Whitehead Youth Club – Year 10 upwards Youth Club, Castleview Road
Sat 18 Nov 10.30 – 1.30 Big Coffee Break for N.I. Hospice Methodist Church Hall
TBA Cinema Night Main Hall

Programme 6 November 2017

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WHITEHEADCA@BTCONNECT.COM

Sat 4 Nov 10.30 – 4.30 Craft Fair in aid of Leukaemia Foundation Main Hall
Sun 5 Nov 14.00 Sunday Jazz Café Gobbins Centre, Islandmagee
Mon 6 Nov 9.30 – 10.30 am Pilates with Karen Leitch Main Hall
10.00 – 12.30 East Antrim Artists McGuigan Suite
2 pm – 4 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.00 – 5.00 pm Whitehead Youth Club P1 – P4 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.30 – 9.30 pm Whitehead Youth Club P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 pm Boxercise class Main Hall
Tues 7 Nov 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 pm Circle of Friends McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 7.30 pm Whitehead Eagles Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 pm Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 pm Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 8 Nov 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Artists McGuigan Suite
10.30 am Baby Massage Classes Orchard Holistic Therapies – WCC
2.00 – 4.00 pm Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 9 Nov 10.00 – 11.00 am Baby Dance McGuigan Suite
12.45 – 3.15 Alzhiemer’s Society Meeting McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Youth Club – P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
7.00 – 8.00 pm Army cadets Main Hall
Fri 10 Nov 10.15 am – 12.15 Art Classes with Steve Diamond McGuigan Suite – WCC
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.00 – 7.00 Relax Kids – Exams special with Sarah McGuigan Suite
6.30 – 9.00 pm Jujitsu Main Hall
7.00 – 10 pm Whitehead Youth Club – Year 10 upwards Youth Club, Castleview Road
7.30 pm Natural Christmas decorations demonstration (supper included) Presbyterian Church

Programme 8 May 2017

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WHITEHEADCA@BTCONNECT.COM

Monday
8 May
10.00 am East Antrim Artists Community Centre
6.00 pm Danceworx Nursery to P4 Main Hall
6.30 pm Tennis Club Tennis Courts
6.45 pm Danceworx P5 –P7 Main Hall
7.00 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 Quiero Bailar Latin Dancing McGuigan Suite
7.30 pm Danceworx P7+ – Seniors Main Hall
Tuesday
9 May
10.00 – 12.00 Roshan’s Yoga McGuigan Suite
9.30 – 2.30 Indian Head Massage 30min sessions Healo @ Community Centre
6.30 – 9.30 pm Indian Head Massage 30min sessions Healo @ Community Centre
6.30 – 7.30 pm Whitehead Eagles Community Centre
7.00 Easter Road Race Sub Committee Meeting
(1st meeting – all welcome)
McGuigan Suite
8.00 pm Zumba Main Hall
Wednesday 10 May 9.30 – 2.30 pm Indian Head Massage 30min sessions Healo @ Community Centre
2.00 – 4.00 pm Flower Arranging Community Centre
6.30 – 9.30 pm Indian Head Massage 30min sessions Healo@ Community Centre
7.00 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.30 Ballycarry, Islandmagee & Whitehead Community Group meeting Islandmagee Community Centre
7.30 pm Line Dancing Main Hall
Thursday
11 May
12.45 – 3.45 Alzhiemers Society Meeting McGuigan Suite
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts
7.00 – 8.00 pm Ladies Golf Beginners classes Whitehead Golf Club
7.30 pm Whitehead Community Centre Committee Meeting Small Committee Room
7.30 pm Women’s Institute Meeting McGuigan Suite
8.00 pm Cardio Box Main Hall
Friday
12 May
12.00 – 1.30 Friday Lunches Presbyterian Hall
5.30 pm JuJitzu Main Hall
Saturday
13 May
11.00 – 4.00 Islandmagee May Fair Gobbins Centre
2.00 – 5.30 CAYC Sailing and Kayaking classes Whitecliffe and Marine