Tag: programme

Programme 23 May to 2 June 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thurs 23 May 6.15 am – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
10 am – 11 am Baby Dance Week 3 McGuigan Suite
7.30 pm Universal Credits Information Night McGuigan Suite
8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care (Election Day) Main Hall
Fri 24 May 8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care (Public Holiday) Main Hall
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
10.30 12.30 & 2 pm Shaped by Industry Special Event Railway Museum
6.30 pm – 8.30 pm Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
6.30 – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu Main Hall
Sat 25 May 10.30 12.30 & 2 pm Shaped by Industry Special Event Railway Museum
12 noon – 4 pm Steam Train Rides RPSI Station
Mon 27 May After School Little Einstein’s After School Care CLOSED FOR PUBLIC HOL. Main Hall
9.30 – 10.30 Pilates McGuigan Suite
2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
6.30 pm – 9 pm Coastal Rowers Training Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7pm – 8 pm Dazzle Dance McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8.15 pm YogaBellies for Pregnancy with Claire Castleview Pavillion
7.15 pm – 9.45pm Whitehead Orchestra Rehearsal Main Hall
8.15 – 9.30 pm Luna by YogaBellies with Claire Castelview Pavillion
Tues 28 May 6.15am – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 PM ZUMBA Main Hall
Wed 29 May After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavillion
11 am – 1 pm Windsor Residents Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 pm Floral Art McGuigan Suite
6.30 pm – 8.30 pm Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing Main Hall
7.30 WCA Annual General Meeting McGuigan Suite
Thur 30 May 6.15 – 7.15 am Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
10 – 11 am Baby Dance Week 4 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
Frid 31 May 10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
8 am – 6 pm Little Einsteins Main Hall
6.30 pm – 8.30 pm Coastal Rowing at Public Slipway Blackhead Car Park
6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu Main Hall
Sat 1 June 1pm – 4pm WOOLLEN WOODSTOCK- FUN FOR ALL THE FAMILY Diamond Jubilee Woods
1pm – 4 pm Needle Felting Class McGuigan Suite
Sun 2 June 12.30pm–2 pm THE BIG LUNCH – FAMILY FUN DAY Methodist Church Gardens

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment 07725 083 784

Programme 16 to 24 May 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thurs 16 May 10 am – 11 am Baby Dance Week 2 McGuigan Suite
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
Fri 17 May 10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu Main Hall
Sat 18 May 10.00 – 12.00 Brighter Whitehead Plant Sale and Coffee Morning WCA Main Hall
Mon 20 May After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
9.30 – 10.30 Pilates McGuigan Suite
2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
7pm – 8 pm Dazzle Dance McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8.15 pm YogaBellies for Pregnancy with Claire Castleview Pavillion
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club AGM Bowling Club, Whitehead
8.15 – 9.30 pm Luna by YogaBellies with Claire Castelview Pavillion
Tues 21 May After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 PM ZUMBA Main Hall
Wed 22 May After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavillion
2.00 – 4.00 pm Floral Art McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing Main Hall
7.30 WCA Annual General Meeting McGuigan Suite
Thur 23 May After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
10 – 11 am Baby Dance Week 2 McGuigan Suite
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
Frid 24 May 10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
8 am – 6 pm Little Einsteins Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment 07725 083 784

Programme 9 to 18th May 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thurs 9 May 10 am – 11 am Baby Dance Week 1 McGuigan Suite
1 pm – 3 pm Alzhiemer’s Association Meeting McGuigan Suite
1 pm – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
Fri 10 May 10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
2.30 – 4 pm Women’s Institute Meeting McGuigan Suite
6.30 – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu Main Hall
Mon 13 May 8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
9.30 – 10.30 Pilates McGuigan Suite
10.45 – 12.15 Yoga with Roshan McGuigan Suite
2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
7pm – 8 pm Dazzle Dance McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8.15 pm YogaBellies for Pregnancy with Claire Castleview Pavillion
7.15 -9.45 Whitehead Community Orchestra Rehearsal WCA Main Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
8.15 – 9.30 pm Luna by YogaBellies with Claire Castelview Pavillion
Tues 14 May After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 PM ZUMBA Main Hall
Wed 15 May After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavillion
2.00 – 4.00 pm Floral Art McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing Main Hall
Thur 16 May After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
10 – 11 am Baby Dance Week 2 McGuigan Suite
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
Frid 17 May 10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
Sat 18 May 10.00 – 12.00 Brighter Whitehead Plant Sale and Coffee Morning WCA Main Hall

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment 07725 083 784

Whitehead Programme 11 to 19 April

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thu 11 April 1 – 3 pm Alzhiemer’s Society Meeting McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
Fri 12 April 10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
2.30 – 4pm Women’s Institute Meeting McGuigan Suite
6.30 – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu Main Hall
Mon 15 April 8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
9.30 – 10.30 Pilates McGuigan Suite
2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
7pm – 8 pm Dazzle Dance McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8.15 pm YogaBellies for Pregnancy with Claire Castleview Pavillion
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
8.15 – 9.30 pm Luna by YogaBellies with Claire Castelview Pavillion
Tues 16 April 8am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 PM ZUMBA Main Hall
Wed 17 April 8 am – 6 pm Little Einsteins Main Hall
10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavillion
12.00 – 2.00 pm LENTEN LUNCHES – Soup, filled rolls, dessert and a cuppa St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
2.00 – 4.00 pm Floral Art McGuigan Suite
6 pm – 9 pm Cloughan Point Information Session McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing Main Hall
Thur 18 April 8 am – 6 pm Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
Frid 19 April
GOOD
FRIDAY
10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment 07725 083 784

HAVE A GREAT EASTER EVERYONE AND DON’T FORGET OUR ANNUAL

EASTER MONDAY ROAD RACE

Programme 21 to 28 March 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thu 21 March 10.00 am Baby Dance – Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
1 – 3 pm Alzhiemer’s Society Meeting McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance – Age 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
Fri 22 March 10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu Main Hall
Mon 24 March 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
7pm – 8 pm Dazzle Dance McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8.15 pm YogaBellies for Pregnancy with Claire Castleview Pavillion
7.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Community Orchestra Rehearsal Main Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
8.15 – 9.30 pm Luna by YogaBellies with Claire Castelview Pavillion
Tues 25 March 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 PM ZUMBA Main Hall
Wed 26 March 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavillion
12.00 – 2.00 pm LENTEN LUNCHES – Soup, filled rolls, dessert and a cuppa St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 pm Floral Art McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 9 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing Main Hall
Thur 27 March 10.00 am Baby Dance – Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance – Age 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
Frid 28 March 10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Whitehead Coastal Rowers Lourdes Pastoral Centre

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment 07725 083 784

Programme 14 – 22 March 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thu 14 March 10.00 am Baby Dance – Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
1 – 3 pm Alzhiemer’s Society Meeting McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance – Age 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
Fri 15 March 10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu Main Hall
Mon 18 March 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
7pm – 8 pm Dazzle Dance McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8.15 pm YogaBellies for Pregnancy with Claire Castleview Pavillion
7.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Community Orchestra Rehearsal Main Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
8.15 – 9.30 pm Luna by YogaBellies with Claire Castelview Pavillion
Tues 19 March 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 PM ZUMBA Main Hall
Wed 20 March 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavillion
12.00 – 2.00 pm LENTEN LUNCHES – Soup, filled rolls, dessert and a cuppa St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einsteins
2.00 – 4.00 pm Floral Art McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 9 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing Main Hall
Thur 21 March 10.00 am Baby Dance – Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance – Age 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
Frid 22 March 10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu Main Hall

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment 07725 083 784

Programme for 7 to 15 March 2019

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:wca@whitehead-ni.com

Thu 7 March 10.00 am Baby Dance – Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance – Age 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
Fri 8 March 10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
2.30 – 4.00 pm Women’s Institute Meeting McGuigan Suite
6.30 – 9.00 pm Ju Jitsu Main Hall
Mon 11 March 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
2pm – 4 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
6 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
7pm – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Main Hall
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 12 March 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 PM ZUMBA Main Hall
Wed 13 March 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club Castleview Pavillion
12.00 – 2.00 pm LENTEN LUNCHES – Soup, filled rolls, dessert and a cuppa St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einsteins
2.00 – 4.00 pm Floral Art McGuigan Suite
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 9 pm Steve Diamond Art Class The Bank House
7.30 – 9.30 pm Line Dancing Main Hall
Thur 14 March 10.00 am Baby Dance – Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
1 – 3 pm Alzhiemers Society Meeting McGuigan Suite
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance – Age 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
6.30 pm Tennis Club Castleview Courts
Frid 15 March 10.15 – 12.15 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Ju Jitsu Main Hall

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment 07725 083 784

Programme 17th December 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Whitehead Community Centre will be closed between Saturday 22nd December 2018 and Thursday 3rd January 2019

Wishing everyone in our Community a very Joyful Christmas and a Happy New Year

Mon 17 Dec 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
Tues 18 December 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 19 December 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club (Last class for 2018) McGuigan Suite
11.00 – 12.30 Christmas Coffee Morning – everyone welcome Whitehead Library
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 20 December After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview
10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class (last class for 2018) McGuigan Suite
Friday 21 December 1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s (last session for 2019) Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall
7.30 pm Vintage Christmas Dinner (Call 07484547734 to book) Railway Museum
Sat 22 December Evening Christmas Party with Illegal Smile (free event) Whitecliff
Sun 23 December 7.30 pm There is Room at the Inn – Special Nativity with mulled wine, mince pies, carols and more Whitecliff

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES
Monday to Saturday by appointment. Call 07725 083 784

Programme 10 December 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Mon 10 Dec 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch Main Hall
10.15 – 12.00 Yoga with Roshan McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 11 December 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 12 December 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging Christmas Party McGuigan Suite
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 13 December 10 – 11 am Baby Dance Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance Age 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview
Friday 14 December 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class (last class for 2018) McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall
7.30 pm Carols by Candlelight – Abbey Singers St Patrick’s Church
Evening Helter Skelter (Indie and Brit Pop) (Free Event) The Marine
Sat 15 December Evening The Organ Grinders and Conjecture 42 (Free Event) The Marine

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES – Monday to Saturday by appointment. Call 07725 083 784

Programme 3 December 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Monday 3 December 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 4 December 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 5 December 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
7.30 Whitehead Garden Society McGuigan Suite
Thurs 6 December 10 – 11 am Baby Dance Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance Age 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
6 pm – 9 pm Late Night Shopping 10% off everything Bank House & Victoriana
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview
7.30 pm WCA Committee Meeting Small Meeting Room
Friday 7 Dec 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.30 – 4.30 Whitehead Women’s Institute Meeting McGuigan Suite
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall
Sat 8 Dec 12 – 3.30 pm Needle felting Class McGuigan Suite
Sun 9 Dec 11 am – 4 pm Islandmagee Christmas Fair Gobbins Centre
2 pm Children’s Christmas Party with Santa Rangers Club

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES – Monday to Saturday by appointment. Call 07725 083 784