Whitehead

Northern Ireland

Tag: centre

Programme 10 December 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Mon 10 Dec 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch Main Hall
10.15 – 12.00 Yoga with Roshan McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 11 December 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 12 December 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging Christmas Party McGuigan Suite
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 13 December 10 – 11 am Baby Dance Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance Age 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview
Friday 14 December 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class (last class for 2018) McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall
7.30 pm Carols by Candlelight – Abbey Singers St Patrick’s Church
Evening Helter Skelter (Indie and Brit Pop) (Free Event) The Marine
Sat 15 December Evening The Organ Grinders and Conjecture 42 (Free Event) The Marine

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES – Monday to Saturday by appointment. Call 07725 083 784

Programme 3 December 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Monday 3 December 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 4 December 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 5 December 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
7.30 Whitehead Garden Society McGuigan Suite
Thurs 6 December 10 – 11 am Baby Dance Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance Age 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
6 pm – 9 pm Late Night Shopping 10% off everything Bank House & Victoriana
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview
7.30 pm WCA Committee Meeting Small Meeting Room
Friday 7 Dec 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.30 – 4.30 Whitehead Women’s Institute Meeting McGuigan Suite
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall
Sat 8 Dec 12 – 3.30 pm Needle felting Class McGuigan Suite
Sun 9 Dec 11 am – 4 pm Islandmagee Christmas Fair Gobbins Centre
2 pm Children’s Christmas Party with Santa Rangers Club

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES – Monday to Saturday by appointment. Call 07725 083 784

Programme 26 November 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Monday 26 Nov 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 27 Nov 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Circle of Friends Presbyterian Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 28 Nov 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 29 Nov 10 – 11 am Baby Dance Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance Age 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview
7 pm Chatty Crafters Lourdes Pastoral Centre
Friday 30 Nov 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall
Sat 1 December 10 am – 4 pm Islandmagee Christmas Markets Gobbins Centre

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES – Monday to Saturday by appointmet. Call 07725 083 784

Programme 19 November 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Monday 19 Nov 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 20 Nov 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Circle of Friends Presbyterian Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 21 Nov 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 22 Nov 10 – 11 am Baby Dance Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance Age 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview
Friday 23Nov 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall
Saturday 24 Nov 10 am – 4 pm Craft Classes from Lighthouse Yarns McGuigan Suite
TBA Methodist Church Coffee Morning & Crafts Methodist Church Hall
12 – 5 pm Yuletide Pageant – Suffragettes enactments Main Hall
12.30 Steam Train Rides Railway Museum
TBA Presbyterian Church Craft Sale and Café Presbyterian Small Hall
5 pm Daryl McCabe plays live Whitecliffe
5.30 Carol Service followed by switching on Christmas lights in grounds of Methodist Church Presbyterian Church

Methodist Church grounds

6 pm – 8 pm Santa arrives at Genesis Drop in Centre Victoria Avenue
Whitehead © 2018 Frontier Theme