Programme 30th April 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL: WCA@whitehead-ni.com

Mon 30 April 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.00 – 5.00 Whitehead Youth Club P1 – P4 Youth Club – Castleview Road
4.30 – 5.00 Move it Expressive Dance class Age 5 years McGuigan Suite
5.30 – 6.30 Move It Expressive Dance class Age 6 – 9 McGuigan Suite
6.30 – 7.30 Expressive Dance class Age 10 – 15 McGuigan Sutie
6.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Youth Club P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview Road
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
Tues 1 May 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Circle of Friends Presbyterian Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 7.30 Whitehead Eagles Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 2 May 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
7.30 Garden Society – Wicker Work with Clive Little McGuigan Suite
Thurs 3 May 10.00 – 11.00 Baby Dance McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.15 – 4.00 Dance and Drama with Jo Britland McGuigan Suite
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview Road
6.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Youth Club – P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
7 pm Chatty Crafters Group Lourdes Centre
7.00 – 8.00 Army cadets Main Hall
7.30 WCA Committee Meeting Small Meeting Room
Friday 4 May 9.30 Whitehead Primary School P.T.A. Coffee Morning Main Hall
10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einsteins Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall
Saturday 5 May 6 am Dawn Chorus in Jubilee Woods with Ian Enlander Jubilee Woods
9 am – 4 Carrickfergus Art Club Art Exhibition Civic Centre, Carrickfergus
10.00 – 4.30 Antiques and Craft Fair Main Hall