Programme 26 November 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Monday 26 Nov 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 27 Nov 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Circle of Friends Presbyterian Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 28 Nov 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 29 Nov 10 – 11 am Baby Dance Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance Age 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview
7 pm Chatty Crafters Lourdes Pastoral Centre
Friday 30 Nov 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall
Sat 1 December 10 am – 4 pm Islandmagee Christmas Markets Gobbins Centre

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES – Monday to Saturday by appointmet. Call 07725 083 784

Programme 19 November 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Monday 19 Nov 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 20 Nov 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Circle of Friends Presbyterian Hall
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 21 Nov 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 22 Nov 10 – 11 am Baby Dance Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einsteins Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance Age 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview
Friday 23Nov 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall
Saturday 24 Nov 10 am – 4 pm Craft Classes from Lighthouse Yarns McGuigan Suite
TBA Methodist Church Coffee Morning & Crafts Methodist Church Hall
12 – 5 pm Yuletide Pageant – Suffragettes enactments Main Hall
12.30 Steam Train Rides Railway Museum
TBA Presbyterian Church Craft Sale and Café Presbyterian Small Hall
5 pm Daryl McCabe plays live Whitecliffe
5.30 Carol Service followed by switching on Christmas lights in grounds of Methodist Church Presbyterian Church

Methodist Church grounds

6 pm – 8 pm Santa arrives at Genesis Drop in Centre Victoria Avenue

Programme 29 October 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Saturday 27 Oct 11am – 4 pm Islandmagee Halloween Arts and Crafts Fair Gobbins Centre
Mon 29 Oct All Day Little Einstein’s Main Hall
9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview Road
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 30 Oct All Day Little Einstein’s Main Hall
10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Circle of Friends Presbyterian Hall
6.30 – 7.30 Whitehead Eagles Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 31 Oct 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing – CANCELLED FOR SCHOOL HOLIDAY
Thurs 1 Nov After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview Road
Friday 2 Nov 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall
Saturday 3 Nov 10am 4.30 Leukaemia & Lymphoma N.I. Christmas Craft Fair Main Hall

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment call 07725 083 784

Programme 22 October 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Mon 22 Oct 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview Road
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 23 Oct 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Circle of Friends Presbyterian Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 7.30 Whitehead Eagles Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 24 Oct 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 25 Oct 10 – 11 am Baby Dance Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance/Drama Aged 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview Road
6.45 – 8 pm Whitehead Brownies. Girls aged 7 – 10 . Presbyterian church
7 pm Chatty Crafters Lourdes Pastoral Centre
Friday 26 Oct 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment call 07725 083 784

Programme 15 October 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Mon 15 Oct 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview Road
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
8 – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 16 Oct 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Circle of Friends Presbyterian Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 7.30 Whitehead Eagles Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 17 Oct 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 18 Oct 10 – 11 am Baby Dance Age 1 – 3 McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance/Drama Aged 3 – 5 McGuigan Suite
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview Road
6.45 – 8 pm Whitehead Brownies. Girls aged 7 – 10 . Presbyterian church
Friday 19 Oct 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s Main Hall
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment call 07725 083 784

Programme 8 October 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Mon 8 Oct 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch Main Hall
10.15 – 12.00 Yoga with Roshan McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview Road
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
8 pm – 10 pm Whitehead & Islandmagee Camera Club Bowling Club, Whitehead
Tues 9 Oct 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Circle of Friends Presbyterian Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 7.30 Whitehead Eagles Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 10 Oct 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 11 Oct 10 – 11 am Baby Dance 1 – 3 year olds McGuigan Suite
12.45 – 3.15 Alzheimer’s Society Meeting McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance/Drama 3 – 5 year olds McGuigan Suite
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview Road
6.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Youth Club – P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.45 – 8 pm Whitehead Brownies. Girls aged 7 – 10 . Presbyterian church
7.00 – 8.00 Army cadets To be advised
Friday 12 Oct 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s Main Hall
2 – 4 pm Women’s Institute (NOTE CHANGE OF DAY AND TIME) McGuigan Suite
6.30 pm CAYC Junior Rowing. Boys and girls over 11 Blackhead Path Boatyard
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment call 07725 083 784

Programme 1 October 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Mon 1 Oct 9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.00 – 5.00 Whitehead Youth Club P1 – P4 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Youth Club P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview Road
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
Tues 2 Oct 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Circle of Friends Presbyterian Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 7.30 Whitehead Eagles Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 3 Oct 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club To be advised
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
7.30 Whitehead Garden Society – Bill Pollock on Whitehead in Bloom McGuigan Suite
Thurs 4 Oct 10 – 11 am Baby Dance 1 – 3 year olds McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.30 – 4.15 Baby Dance/Drama 3 – 5 year olds McGuigan Suite
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview Road
6.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Youth Club – P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.45 – 8 pm Whitehead Brownies. Girls aged 7 – 10 . Presbyterian church
7.00 – 8.00 Army cadets Main Hall
Friday 5 Oct 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s Main Hall
6.30 pm CAYC Junior Rowing. Boys and girls over 11 Blackhead Path Boatyard
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment call 07725 083 784

Programme 10 September 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Mon 10 Sept

check with facilitators that class is running

9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.00 – 5.00 Whitehead Youth Club P1 – P4 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Youth Club P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview Road
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
Tues 11 Sept 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Circle of Friends Presbyterian Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 7.30 Whitehead Eagles Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 12 Sept 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 13 Sept 12.45 – 3 pm Alzheimer’s Support Meeting McGuigan Suite
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview Road
6.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Youth Club – P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.45 – 8 pm Whitehead Brownies. Girls aged 7 – 10 . Presbyterian church
7.00 – 8.00 Army cadets Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Women’s Institute Meeting McGuigan Suite
Friday 14 Sept 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einstein’s Main Hall
6.30 pm CAYC Junior Rowing. Boys and girls over 11 Blackhead Path Boatyard
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall
Sat 15 Sept 9.30 – 10.30 Football Academy Girls and Boys 5 years plus Playing Fields
10.30 am Brown Memorial Hall Floor Fundraising Coffee Party Main Hall
Sun 16 Sept 7.30 pm Sound Bath Session Main Hall

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment call 07725 083 784

Programme 3 September 2018

20 BALMORAL AVE WHITEHEADBT389QD

TEL:02893378077 EMAIL:WCA@WHITEHEAD-NI.COM

Mon 3 Sept

check with facilitators that class is running

9.30 – 10.30 Pilates with Karen Leitch McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
3.00 – 5.00 Whitehead Youth Club P1 – P4 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Youth Club P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
6.30 pm Whitehead Tennis Club Tennis Courts – Castleview Road
7 pm Whitehead Runners Community Centre
7 – 8 pm Dazzle Dance Class Main Hall
Tues 4 Sept 10.30 – 11.30 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Circle of Friends Presbyterian Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 – 7.30 Whitehead Eagles Community Centre
7.00 – 8.00 Dru Yoga with Sarah Leavey McGuigan Suite
8.00 – 9.00 Zumba Main Hall – WCC
Wed 5 Sept 10.00 – 12.00 Ballycarry Art Club McGuigan Suite
2.00 – 4.00 Flower Arranging McGuigan Suite
2.30 – 4.30 Tea, chat and board games – Everyone welcome St Patrick’s Parochial Hall
After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
7 – 9 pm Art Classes with Steve Diamond The Bank House
7 pm Whitehead Runners Car Park – WCC
7.30 pm Whitehead Garden Society – Planning your Garden McGuigan Suite
7.30 – 9.30 Line Dancing Main Hall
Thurs 6 Sept After School Little Einstein’s After School Care Main Hall
6.30 Tennis Club Tennis Courts, Castleview Road
6.30 – 9.30 Whitehead Youth Club – P5 – Year 10 Youth Club – Castleview Road
7.00 – 8.00 Army cadets Main Hall
7 pm Onus Safe Place Awareness Training McGuigan Suite
7.30 pm WCA Committee Meeting Meeting Room
Friday 7 Sept 10.15 – 12.05 Steve Diamond Art Class McGuigan Suite
1.00 – 6.00 Little Einsteins Main Hall
6.30 pm CAYC Junior Coastal Rowers. Boys and Girls over 11 Blackhead Path boat yard
6.30 – 9.00 Jujitsu Main Hall
Sat 8 Sept 9.320 – 10.30 Junior Football Academy – Boys and Girls aged 5 years upwards Playing Fields

ORCHARD HOLISTIC THERAPIES Monday to Saturday by appointment call 07725 083 784